News

Summary: Results and program european CHAMPIONSHIPS women’s

Summary: Results and program european CHAMPIONSHIPS women’s

Photo: Getty Images

The best vrouwenploegen of Europe compete from 16 July to 3 August for the European title. An overview of all matches at the tournament in the Netherlands.

Pouleindeling

Group A
1. The netherlands 2-6 (2-0)
2. Belgium 2-3 (2-1)
3. Denmark 2-3 (1-1)
4. Norway 3-1 (0-3)

Group B
1. Russia 1-3 (2-1)
2. Germany 1-1 (0-0)
3. Sweden 1-0 (0-0)
4. Italy 1-0 (1-2)

Group C
1. Austria 1-3 (1-0)
2. Frankrjk 1-3 (1-0)
3. Iceland 1-0 (0-1)
4. Switzerland 1-0 (0-1)

Group D
1. England 1-3 (6-0)
2. Spain 1-3 (2-0)
3. Portugal 1-0 (0-2)
4. Scotland 1-0 (0-6)

When Contest Group Venue 16 July the Netherlands-Norway 1-0 (A Utrecht 16 July Denmark-Belgium 1-0 A. 17 July -Italy-Russia 1-2 B Rotterdam 17 July Germany-Sweden 0-0 B Breda 18 July Austria-Switzerland 1-0 C Deventer, July 18 France-Iceland 1-0 C Tilburg 19 July Spain-Portugal 2-0 (D. 19 July England-Scotland 6-0 D Utrecht, 20 July Norway-Belgium 0-2 A Breda 20 July the Netherlands-Denmark 1-0 A Rotterdam 21 July Sweden-Russia (18: 00) B Deventer, 21 July – Germany-Italy (20.45 hours) B Tilburg, 22 July Iceland-Switzerland (18.00) C) 22 July France-Austria (20.45 hours) C Utrecht, 23 July Scotland-Portugal (18.00) D. 23 July England-Spain (20.45 hours) D Breda, 24 July Belgium-Netherlands (20.45 hours) A Tilburg 24 July Norway-Denmark (20.45 hours) A Deventer, 25 July – Russia-Germany (20.45 hours) B Tilburg 25 July Sweden-Italy (20.45 hours) B. 26 July Iceland-Austria (20.45 hours) C Rotterdam, 26 July Switzerland-France (20.45 hours) C Breda 27 July Portugal-England (20.45 hours) D Tilburg , July 27, Scotland-Spain (20.45 hours) D Deventer, 29 July semi-final 1: Winner group A-Second group B Doetinchem , July 29 semi-final 2: Winner group B-Second group A Rotterdam 30 July Quarter-final 3: Winner group C-Second group D Tilburg July 30 Quarter-final 4: Winner group D-Second group C Deventer, 3 August Semi-final: Winner quarter final 1-Winner quarter-final 4 Enschede, 3 August Semi-final: Winner quarter final 2 Winner quarter final 3 Rotterdam 3 August Final: Winner semi-final 1-Winner semi-final 2 Enschede

Follow us

Don't be shy, get in touch. We love meeting interesting people and making new friends.

Most popular